Golden Globes 2018 Winners: The Full List

Golden Globes 2018

Golden Globes 2018 Winners: The Full List

by
Shares
Golden Globes 2018 Winners: The Full List

The 2018 Golden Globes kicked off awards season tonight, and what a powerful, magical show it was. 

Click through the gallery above to see all the nominees and winners. 

Golden Globes 2018 Winners: The Full List
Advertisement
← Tip: Use keyboard arrows to navigate →

Best Performance by an Actress in a TV Movie/Limited Series

Advertisement

Best Performance by an Actress in a TV Movie/Limited Series

Advertisement

Nominees

Jessica Biel, The Sinner

Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies

Jessica Lange, Feud: Bette and Joan

Susan Sarandon, Feud: Bette and Joan

Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies


Winner: Nicole Kidman 


Advertisement

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie

Advertisement

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie

Advertisement

Nominees

Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project

Armie Hammer, Call Me By Your Name

Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water

Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World

Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri


Winner: Sam Rockwell


Advertisement

Best Performance by an Actress in a TV Comedy or Musical

Best Performance by an Actress in a TV Comedy or Musical

Advertisement

Nominees

Pamela Adlon, Better Things

Alison Brie, GLOW

Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Issa Rae, Insecure

Frankie Shaw, SMILF


Winner: Rachel Brosnahan

Advertisement

Best Performance by an Actress in a TV Drama

Advertisement

Best Performance by an Actress in a TV Drama

Advertisement

Nominees

Caitriona Balfe, Outlander

Claire Foy, The Crown

Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Deuce

Katherine Langford, 13 Reasons Why

Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale


Winner: Elisabeth Moss

Advertisement

Best Performance by an Actor in a TV Series — Drama

Advertisement

Best Performance by an Actor in a TV Series — Drama

Advertisement

Nominees

Jason Bateman, Ozark

Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us

Freddie Highmore, The Good Doctor

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan


Winner: Sterling K. Brown

Advertisement

Best TV Series — Drama

Best TV Series — Drama

Advertisement

Nominees

The Crown

Game of Thrones

The Handmaid's Tale

Stranger Things

This Is Us


Winner: The Handmaid's Tale

Advertisement

Best Performance by a Supporting Actor in TV Movie/Limited Series

Advertisement

Best Performance by a Supporting Actor in TV Movie/Limited Series

Advertisement

Nominees

David Harbour, Stranger Things

Alfred Molina, Feud: Bette and Joan

Christian Slater, Mr. Robot

Alexander Skarsgard, Big Little Lies

David Thewlis, Fargo


Winner: Alexander Skarsgard

Advertisement

Best Original Score

Advertisement

Best Original Score

Advertisement

Nominees

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

The Shape of Water

Phantom Thread

The Post

Dunkirk 


Winner: The Shape of Water


Advertisement

Best Original Song

Best Original Song

Advertisement

Nominees

Home, Ferdinand

Mighty River, Mudbound

Remember Me, Coco

The Star, The Star

This Is Me, The Greatest Showman


Winner: This Is Me, The Greatest Showman

Advertisement

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

Advertisement

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

Advertisement

Nominees

Steve Carell, Battle of the Sexes

Ansel Elgort, Baby Driver

James Franco, The Disaster Artist

Hugh Jackman, The Greatest Showman

Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out


Winner: James Franco, The Disaster Artist


Advertisement

Best Performance by a Supporting Actress in a TV Movie/Miniseries

Advertisement

Best Performance by a Supporting Actress in a TV Movie/Miniseries

Advertisement

Nominees

Laura Dern, Big Little Lies

Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale

Chrissy Metz, This Is Us

Michelle Pfeiffer, The Wizard of Lies

Shailene Woodley, Big Little Lies


Winner: Laura Dern, Big Little Lies

Advertisement

Best Motion Picture – Animated

Best Motion Picture – Animated

Advertisement

Nominees

The Boss Baby

The Breadwinner

Coco

Ferdinand

Loving Vincent


Winner: Coco


Advertisement

Best Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Movie

Advertisement

Best Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Movie

Advertisement

Nominees

Mary J. Blige, Mudbound

Hong Chau, Downsizing

Allison Janney, I, Tonya

Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird

Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water


Winner: Allison Janney, I, Tonya

Advertisement

Best Screenplay — Film

Advertisement

Best Screenplay — Film

Advertisement

Nominees

The Shape of Water

Lady Bird

The Post

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Molly's Game


Winner: Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri


Advertisement

Foreign Language Film

Foreign Language Film

Advertisement

Nominees

A Fantastic Woman

First They Killed My Father

In the Fade

Loveless

The Square


Winner: In the Fade

Advertisement

Best Actor in a TV Movie/Limited Series

Advertisement

Best Actor in a TV Movie/Limited Series

Advertisement

Nominees

Robert De Niro, The Wizard of Lies

Jude Law, The Young Pope

Kyle MacLachlan, Twin Peaks

Ewan McGregor, Fargo

Geoffrey Rush, Genius


Winner: Ewan MacGregor

Advertisement

Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy

Advertisement

Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy

Advertisement

Nominees

Blackish

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Master of None

SMILF

Will & Grace


Winner: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Advertisement

Best Performance by an Actor in a TV Comedy

Best Performance by an Actor in a TV Comedy

Advertisement

Nominees

Anthony Anderson, Blackish

Aziz Ansari, Master of None

Kevin Bacon, I Love Dick

William H. Macy, Shameless

Eric McCormack, Will & Grace


Winner: Aziz Ansari

Advertisement

Best Director — Movie

Advertisement

Best Director — Movie

Advertisement

Nominees

Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water

Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk

Ridley Scott, All the Money in the World

Steven Spielberg, The Post


Winner: Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water

Advertisement

Best TV Movie/Limited Series

Advertisement

Best TV Movie/Limited Series

Advertisement

Nominees

Big Little Lies

Fargo

Feud: Bette and Joan

The Sinner

Top of the Lake: China Girl


Winner: Big Little Lies


Advertisement

Best Actress in a Movie — Comedy

Best Actress in a Movie — Comedy

Advertisement

Nominees

Judi Dench, Victoria and Abdul

Helen Mirren, The Leisure Seeker

Margot Robbie, I, Tonya

Saoirse Ronan, Ladybird

Emma Stone, Battle of the Sexes


Winner: Saoirse Ronan

Advertisement

Best Movie — Comedy/Musical

Advertisement

Best Movie — Comedy/Musical

Advertisement

Nominees

The Disaster Artist

Get Out

The Greatest Showman

I, Tonya

Lady Bird


Winner: Lady Bird



Advertisement

Best Performance by an Actor in a Movie

Advertisement

Best Performance by an Actor in a Movie

Advertisement

Nominees

Timothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name

Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread

Tom Hanks, The Post

Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour

Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.


Winner: Gary Oldman

Advertisement

Best Actress in a Movie — Drama

Best Actress in a Movie — Drama

Advertisement

Nominees

Jessica Chastain, Molly's Game

Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water

Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Meryl Streep, The Post

Michelle Williams, All the Money in the World


Winner: Frances McDormand


Advertisement

Best Movie — Drama

Advertisement

Best Movie — Drama

Advertisement

Nominees

Call Me By Your Name

Dunkirk

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri


Winner: Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Advertisement
Advertisement

The 2018 Golden Globes kicked off awards season tonight, and what a powerful, magical show it was. 

Click through the gallery above to see all the nominees and winners.